Monday 12/13/10 – Berkeley New Music Project EcoEnsemble
8 pm, Hertz Hall on UC Berkeley Campus near Bancroft Way & College Avenue
Premier of Rama Gottfried's One Loop for Nine (2010)

Sunday 12/5/10 – Elisabeth Lowry, Graduate Flute Recital
5 pm, San Francisco Conservatory of Music Sol H. Joseph Recital Hall, 50 Oak Street, San Francisco
Vincent Persichetti Serenade No. 10 for flute and harp
Cost: Free

Saturday 12/4/10 – San Francisco Conservatory Orchestra
8 pm, San Francisco Conservatory of Music Caroline Hume Concert Hall, 50 Oak Street, San Francisco
Alborada del Gracioso Maurice Ravel
Alasdair Neale, conducting

Wednesday 11/24/10 – You are Hear! Project at SFO
11 am – 2 pm, San Francisco International Airport, International Terminal Arrivals Area

Saturday 11/20/10 – BluePrint Project Every Good Boy Deserves Favor
7 pm & 9 pm, San Francisco Conservatory of Music Caroline Hume Concert Hall, 50 Oak Street, San Francisco

Collaboration with American Conservatory Theater on Andrew Previn's ">Every Good Boy Deserves Favor, plus music of Yanov-Yanovsky

Saturday 10/23/10 & Sunday 10/24/10 – Santa Rosa Pops Big Band Tribute
Wells Fargo Center for the Arts, 50 Mark West Springs Road, Santa Rosa
Michael Berkowitz, conducting

Tuesday 10/19/10 – Flute and Harp Duo Recital
4 pm, The Sequoias Portola Valley
The Harte Duo performs works by Debussy, Ibert, Persichetti, Ravel, and Taktakichvili

Calisa Hildebrand, flute
Naomi Hoffmeyer, harp

Cost: Free

Saturday 10/9/10 – BluePrint Project Riding the Elevator into the Sky
8 pm, San Francisco Conservatory of Music Caroline Hume Concert Hall, 50 Oak Street, San Francisco

Music of Laura Schwendinger, Philip Glass, and David Conte

Nicole Paiement, conducting
Wei He, violin soloist

Saturday 10/2/10 8pm :: Sunday 10/3/10 3:30 pm– American Philharmonic Sonoma County
Wells Fargo Center for the Arts, 50 Mark West Springs Road, Santa Rosa

Summer Music Arnold Bax
Knoxville: Summer of 1915 Samuel Barber
Symphony No. 4 Gustav Mahler

Gabriel Sakakeeny, conducting
Christa Pfeiffer, soprano soloist

Cost: Free. Donations welcome.

Saturday 9/18/10 – Flute and Harp Duo Recital
3 pm, Vi Gallery, Embarcadero Center, San Francisco
The Harte Duo performs works by Debussy, Ibert, Persichetti, Ravel, and Taktakichvili

Calisa Hildebrand, flute
Naomi Hoffmeyer, harp

Cost: Free

Thursday 7/1/10 – Anne Adams Awards Competition
Pacific Lutheran University, Tacoma, WA
Competition sponsored by the American Harp Society

Friday 6/25/10 – You are Hear! Project at SFO
11 am – 2 pm, San Francisco International Airport, International Terminal Ticketing Area

Friday 6/11/10 – San Francisco Composers' Chamber Orchestra Silence of the Wolves
8 pm, Old First Presbyterian Church, Van Ness Avenue & Sacramento Street, San Francisco
Cost: $10-15

Saturday 5/22/10 8 pm :: Sunday 5/23/10 3:30 pm– American Philharmonic Sonoma County
Wells Fargo Center for the Arts, 50 Mark West Springs Road, Santa Rosa

Nocturnes Claude Debussy
The Planets: Suite for Large Orchestra Gustav Holst

Gabriel Sakakeeny, conducting
Cost: Free. Donations welcome.

Saturday 5/1/10 – San Francisco Conservatory Orchestra
8 pm, San Francisco Conservatory of Music Caroline Hume Concert Hall, 50 Oak Street, San Francisco
La Mer Claude Debussy
Andrew Mogrelia, conducting

Tuesday 4/27/10 – Chamber Music Recital
8 pm, San Francisco Conservatory of Music Sol H. Joseph Recital Hall, 50 Oak Street, San Francisco
Music of Debussy and Ravel, to include Debussy's Sonata for Flute, Viola and Harp
Calisa Hildebrand, flute; Mehmet Aydin, viola; Naomi Hoffmeyer, harp
Cost: Free

Sunday 4/11/10 – Powerdove (Annie Lewandowski)
4 pm, Mills College, Jeannik Mequet Littlefield Concert Hall, Oakland
Original Songs for voice, harp, double bass, and percussion

Annie Lewandowski, voice
Jason Hoopes, bass
Alex Vittum, percussion
Naomi Hoffmeyer, harp

Cost: Free

Saturday 3/27/10 8 pm :: Sunday 3/28/10 3:30 pm– American Philharmonic Sonoma County
Wells Fargo Center for the Arts, 50 Mark West Springs Road, Santa Rosa
Der Rosenkavalier Suite Richard Strauss
Gabriel Sakakeeny, conducting
Cost: Free. Donations welcome.

Saturday 3/13/10 – World Premier The Love of Don Perlimplin
8 pm, San Francisco Conservatory of Music Caroline Hume Concert Hall, 50 Oak Street, San Francisco
Premier of Bay Area composer Conrad Susa's The Love of Don Perlimplin, an opera in one act
Nicole Paiement, conducting

Saturday 3/6/10 – San Francisco Conservatory Orchestra
8 pm, San Francisco Conservatory of Music Caroline Hume Concert Hall, 50 Oak Street, San Francisco

Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faune Claude Debussy
Piano Concerto for the Left Hand Maurice Ravel

Andrew Mogrelia, conducting; Andrew Whitfield, student conductor

Friday 2/19/10 8 pm :: Sunday 2/21/10 2:30 pm – San Francisco Conservatory Baroque Ensemble
San Francisco Conservatory of Music Caroline Hume Concert Hall, 50 Oak Street, San Francisco

Giulio Cesare G.F. Handel
Corey Jameson, conducting

Friday 2/12/10 & Saturday 2/13/10 – San Francisco Conservatory Orchestra
8 pm, San Francisco Conservatory of Music Caroline Hume Concert Hall, 50 Oak Street, San Francisco

Four Sea-Interludes Benjamin Britten
Viola Concerto William Walton

Andrew Mogrelia, conducting
Tiantian Lan, viola soloist

12/9/09 – Composers in Performance: Music of Sarah Stiles
8 pm, Meridian Gallery, 535 Powell Street, San Francisco
Solo and chamber compositions by local composer Sarah Stiles

11/21/09 – Bay Area Rainbow Symphony
8 pm, First Unitarian Universalist Church, 1187 Franklin Street at Geary, San Francisco
Menuet Antique Maurice Ravel
Daniel Canosa, conducting

11/8/09 – Symphony Parnassus
Herbst Theater, 401 Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco
World Premier of Stefan Cwik's Concert Dances for Orchestra
Stephen Paulson, conducting